Breach of warranty claim ucc
[…] [3]... flixbus vs redcoachWeb(2) If a paying bank asserts a claim for breach of warranty under paragraph (b) (1) of this section, the warranting bank may defend by proving that the customer of the paying bank is precluded under UCC 4–406, as applicable, from asserting against the paying bank the unauthorized issuance of the check. Official Interpretation great grandchildren or great-grandchildrenWebbreach of warranty, the later prevents a breach of warranty from occurring in the first place. Section 2-719 of the UCC provides that a contractual agreement “may provide for remedies in addition to or in substitution for those provided in this Article and may limit or alter the measure of damages recoverable under this Article, as by limiting flix bus voucher codeshttp://documents.nycbar.org/files/NYSBA-Inside-Corp-Counsel-Fall17.pdf flixbus waco to dallasWebunder the Texas Uniform Commercial Code equivalent of model UCC Article 2 in a sale of goods transaction, found at Tex. Bus. & Com.